Mine Crash
Dual-bet crash game staged as a robotic mining mission
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
Partial data (67%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 69 — Mine Crash by Darwin Gaming
https://slotranker.com/darwin-gaming/mine-crash#scoreSlot Summary
How It Plays
A round begins after wagers are placed on the blue robot, the yellow robot, or both. The multiplier then increases while the drilling sequence continues.
Manual Cash Out ends an active wager at the displayed multiplier. Auto Cash-Out can perform the same action at a preset point, provided the crash has not occurred.
Theme & Atmosphere
Two robots descend through a subterranean mine, turning the abstract rise of a crash multiplier into a drilling mission with an approaching failure point.
The Action and Adventure treatment stays functional: the descent communicates mounting risk, while the separate robot tracks make simultaneous wagers easy to distinguish.
True Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 97% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Mine Crash with other games
Mine Crash Score 69This game | Score 77 | Score 81 | Score 77 | Score 76 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | Slammer Studios This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | ||||
| Released | 11/15/2022 | 11/21/2023 | 11/28/2024 | 12/17/2024 | — |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 97% | 98.89% | 95.98% | 97.92% | 97% |
| Volatility | — | — | Medium/High | — | — |
| Max win | 200× | — | 20,000× | — | 10,000× |
Every number is shown as a delta against Mine Crash.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mines Go | 96.24% | Adjusted | 1,000× | 68 | ||
| Patrick's Magic Field | 96.25% | — | 9,007× | 72 | ||
| Mine Field | 96.26% | — | 15× | 60 | ||
| Diamond Mines (Betsoft) | 96.27% | Adjusted | 3,846× | 80 | ||
| Mining Madness | 96.59% | — | 997× | 67 | ||
| Coin Miner | 96.62% | — | 998× | 67 | ||
| Mine Crash | 97% | — | 200× | 69 | ||
| Mines Gold | 97% | — | — | 87 | ||
| Mine-a-Licious | 97.2% | — | 10,000× | 75 | ||
| Sweet Miner | 97.32% | — | 1,000× | 71 | ||
| Mines+ (Pragmatic Play) | Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 97.5% | Low volatility | 5,070,293× | 90 |
- Mines GoLottioRTP96.24%VolatilityAdjustedMax win1,000×Score68
- Patrick's Magic FieldEvoplayRTP96.25%Volatility—Max win9,007×Score72
- Mine FieldEvoplayRTP96.26%Volatility—Max win15×Score60
- Diamond Mines (Betsoft)BetsoftRTP96.27%VolatilityAdjustedMax win3,846×Score80
- Mining MadnessGaming CorpsRTP96.59%Volatility—Max win997×Score67
- Coin MinerGaming CorpsRTP96.62%Volatility—Max win998×Score67
- Mine CrashDarwin GamingThis gameRTP97%Volatility—Max win200×Score69
- Mines GoldTada GamingRTP97%Volatility—Max win—Score87
- Mine-a-LiciousPlaytechRTP97.2%Volatility—Max win10,000×Score75
- Sweet MinerGaming CorpsRTP97.32%Volatility—Max win1,000×Score71
- Mines+ (Pragmatic Play)Pragmatic PlayRTP97.5%VolatilityLow volatilityMax win5,070,293×Score90
Questions & Answers
Mine Crash FAQ
A multiplier rises after the round begins, and each active wager must be cashed out before the crash.
Yes. The game supports separate wagers on the blue robot, the yellow robot, or both simultaneously.
Mine Crash has a listed RTP of 97% and an x200.00 maximum win.
Similar Slots
Games like Mine Crash from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.