CT Gaming

Easter Bird

Seasonal Easter centerpiece combining classic symbols with Wild multipliers

SlotRanker Score
50
/ 99
50
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
—
return to player
Volatility
Medium/High
variance
Max win
3,000×
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.05
per spin
Reels
5
5 lines
Player rating
3.8 ★
4 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
CT Gaming
Easter Bird
Embed on your site
3.8 / 5
4 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (86%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP—no dataVolatility9/10high → 9.0/10Win Potential7/10x3000.00 (3000×) →…Features2.5/105 features → 2.5/10Game Mechanics3/10f=5 r=5 p=5 → 3.0/10
Payouts & RTP—
no data
Volatility9/10
high → 9.0/10
Win Potential7/10
x3000.00 (3000×) → 7.0/10
Features2.5/10
5 features → 2.5/10
Game Mechanics3/10
f=5 r=5 p=5 → 3.0/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
0.05–200 (×4000) → 8.0/10
provider avg 5.4 → 5.4/10
synthetic proxy → 3.3/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 50 — Easter Bird by CT Gaming

https://slotranker.com/ct-gaming/easter-bird#score
How to cite

Slot Summary

A taste for medium/high volatility is the clearest fit for Easter Bird, especially with a x3000.00 ceiling and only 5 paylines carrying each result. CT Gaming presents it as the centerpiece of an Easter Slot Collection, pairing seasonal spring imagery with classic slot symbols and modern features. The game sits alongside Easter Bonanza, Egg and Rooster, 20 Roosters, 40 Roosters, and 20 Dice Roosters as a holiday-specific release rather than a year-round narrative.
MechanicsWild Multipliers raise selected line outcomes

How It Plays

The 5x3 reel set uses 5 paylines, so each spin stays visually compact and the route from symbol landing to line result remains easy to inspect.

Stakes begin at 0.05 and rise to 200. A separate Risk/Gamble game adds a post-win choice for anyone willing to expose a return to a double-or-nothing decision.

Theme & Atmosphere

Easter is the full subject rather than a passing decoration. Blooming meadows, colorful eggs, farm animals, and a festive spring setting frame the game as a seasonal release.

Traditional Easter imagery shares space with classic slot symbols such as 7, J, Q, K, and A, linking the holiday treatment to an older reel-machine vocabulary.

Features & Win Potential

Wild Symbols and Wild Multipliers place most of the reel variation on a familiar symbol type, allowing the same Wild to support matches and increase value.

Scatter Symbols add a second special-symbol role, while the separate Risk/Gamble game moves one decision outside the normal 5-payline evaluation after a win.

Spec sheet
Easter Bird at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameEaster Bird
StudioCT Gaming
Released
Math
SlotRanker Score50
RTP
VolatilityMedium/High
Max win3,000×
Bet range$0.05 – $200.00
Player rating3.8 / 5 · 4 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines5
Layout5x3
Where to play Easter Bird

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Easter Bird with other games

Easter Bird
Easter Bird
Score 50This game
Rabbit GardenRabbit Garden
Score 82
3 Bunny Pots Bonanza3 Bunny Pots Bonanza
Score 82
Eggs BonanzaEggs Bonanza
Score 82
ChocolatesChocolates
Score 80
Identity
Studio
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
Released—3/16/2023—9/6/202310/12/2020
Math
RTP—95.02%96.02%96%96.6%
VolatilityMedium/HighHigh volatilityMedium/HighHigh volatilityHigh volatility
Max win3,000×10,000×6,000×15,000×65,536×
Format
Reels57564
Layout5x37x75x36x54x4
Paylines57202065536
Min bet0.050.20.10.20.2
Max bet200100100201
Features
Progressive——✓——
Wild symbol✓—✓✓✓
Free spins—✓✓✓✓
Scatter symbol✓✓✓✓✓
Multiplier—✓✓✓✓
Bonus game——✓——
Respins——✓✓—

Questions & Answers

Easter Bird FAQ

4 questions

Its medium/high volatility and x3000.00 maximum suit players comfortable with sharper swings in a compact 5-payline slot.

Yes. It is the centerpiece of CT Gaming's Easter Slot Collection alongside several other Easter and rooster-themed games.

The game uses Wild Symbols, Wild Multipliers, Scatter Symbols, and a separate Risk/Gamble game with a double option.

Easter and springtime traditions define the setting through blooming meadows, colorful eggs, farm animals, and other seasonal imagery.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.