Colorful Play

Gold Bounty

Play Gold Bounty slot by Colorful Play for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.

SlotRanker Score
78
/ 99
78
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
96.11%
return to player
Volatility
variance
Max win
50,000×
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.10
per spin
Reels
grid
Player rating
4.8 ★
3 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Colorful Play
Gold Bounty
Embed on your site
4.8 / 5
3 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (86%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP9/10RTP 96.11% → 9.0/10Volatility8/10imputedimputed medium…Win Potential9.4/10x50000.00 (50000×)…Features10/1012 features →…Game Mechanics7.5/10f=12 → 7.5/10
Payouts & RTP9/10
RTP 96.11% → 9.0/10
Volatility8/10imputed
imputed medium (unknown) → 8.0/10
Win Potential9.4/10
x50000.00 (50000×) → 9.4/10
Features10/10
12 features → 10.0/10
Game Mechanics7.5/10
f=12 → 7.5/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout5/10
6-3 → 5.0/10
0.1–100 (×1000) → 6.0/10
bootstrap (new provider) → 6.0/10
synthetic proxy → 5.0/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 78 — Gold Bounty by Colorful Play

https://slotranker.com/colorful-play/gold-bounty#score
How to cite
Spec sheet
Gold Bounty at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameGold Bounty
Released4/6/2026
Math
SlotRanker Score78
RTP96.11%
Max win50,000×
Bet range$0.10 – $100.00
Player rating4.8 / 5 · 3 votes
Format
Reels
Paylines
Layout6-3

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 96.11% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$1.56
Cost per session$1.56

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Gold Bounty? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: Mediumassumed — not published for this slot

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (Medium). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (96.11%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (50,000×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Where to play Gold Bounty

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Gold Bounty with other games

Gold Bounty
Gold Bounty
Score 78This game
Wanted SalvationWanted Salvation
Score 83
Dusty DollarsDusty Dollars
Score 81
Bounty ExpressBounty Express
Score 81
Train Heist Johnny CashTrain Heist Johnny Cash
Score 80
Identity
Studio
Released4/6/20265/14/20266/25/20265/15/20267/8/2026
Math
RTP96.11%96.38%96.13%97%97%
VolatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatility
Max win50,000×12,500×15,000×10,000×10,000×
Format
Reels5555
Layout6-33x55x35x35x3
Paylines153600
Min bet0.10.20.10.2
Max bet10020001004025
Features
Progressive
Wild symbol
Free spins
Scatter symbol
Multiplier
Bonus game
Respins

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
VikingsVikings96.05%Medium volatility10,000×78
Street Fighter 2: The World WarriorStreet Fighter 2: The World Warrior96.06%Medium/High7,142×84
Da GoatDa Goat96.07%Medium/High15,000×83
The Expendables New Mission MegawaysThe Expendables New Mission Megaways96.08%Medium/High20,000×84
Stunning Crown Cash Mesh LinkStunning Crown Cash Mesh Link96.1%High volatility79
Gold BountyGold Bounty96.11%50,000×78
Squid Game: Red Light, Green LightSquid Game: Red Light, Green Light96.12%Medium/High10,000×77
Rick and Morty Wubba Lubba Dub DubRick and Morty Wubba Lubba Dub Dub96.14%Medium volatility50,000×78
The King of Social MediaThe King of Social Media96.15%High volatility10,311×76
777 Smash777 Smash
Crazy Tooth Studio This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
96.16%Medium/High3,453×76
Train Raiders: Hold & WinTrain Raiders: Hold & Win96.17%Medium/High5,000×79

Questions & Answers

Gold Bounty FAQ

9 questions

Gold Bounty features an RTP of 96.11%, indicating the percentage of total bets paid back as winnings in the long run.

There is no demo version of Gold Bounty. If you want to try it out for free first, look at other games from Colorful Play.

Yes, Gold Bounty works perfectly on mobile devices.

Yes, just select one of the casinos shown above to start playing Gold Bounty with real funds.

The largest possible win from a single spin in Gold Bounty is x50000.00 your bet.

Bonus Buy is not supported in Gold Bounty — only regular triggering applies.

While playing Gold Bounty, you can trigger Free Spins.

The Megaways mechanic isn't used in Gold Bounty.

Sadly, Gold Bounty doesn't have a progressive jackpot.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.