Buffalo Claws Expanded
Play Buffalo Claws Expanded slot by Clawbuster for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
High confidence (100%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 68 — Buffalo Claws Expanded by Clawbuster
https://slotranker.com/clawbuster/buffalo-claws-expanded#scoreTrue Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 95% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Buffalo Claws Expanded with other games
Buffalo Claws Expanded Score 68This game | Score 88 | Score 86 | Score 86 | Score 85 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | Spadegaming This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | ||||
| Released | — | 5/12/2022 | 12/5/2022 | 8/2/2022 | 12/30/2024 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 95% | 96.67% | 96.2% | 96.44% | 96.27% |
| Volatility | High volatility | High volatility | High volatility | High volatility | Medium/High |
| Max win | 10,000× | — | 20,000× | 10,240× | — |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Layout | 5x3 | 6x4 | 5x5 | 5x4 | 5x3 |
| Paylines | 1 | 200704 | 3125 | 1024 | 1024 |
| Min bet | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Max bet | 250 | 450 | 21 | 25 | 200 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Free spins | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multiplier | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bonus game | ✓ | ✓ | — | — | — |
| Respins | ✓ | — | — | — | — |
Every number is shown as a delta against Buffalo Claws Expanded.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| House of Fun | 94.96% | Medium volatility | — | 66 | ||
| Mystic Panther Treasures of the Wild | Infinity Dragon Studios This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 94.97% | High volatility | 14,000× | 71 | |
| Wild Fox | 94.98% | Medium volatility | 2,000× | 70 | ||
| Cyber Wildz | 94.99% | High volatility | 20,000× | 73 | ||
| Buffalo Claws Expanded | 95% | High volatility | 10,000× | 68 | ||
| Gold Rush Frenzy Megaways | 95% | High volatility | 50,000× | 83 | ||
| Monkey God Hold and Win | 95.01% | High volatility | 10,000× | 77 | ||
| Rabbit Garden | Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | 95.02% | High volatility | 10,000× | 82 | |
| Megapearl Gigablox | 95.03% | High volatility | 16,297× | 81 | ||
| Diamond Tales: The Ugly Duckling | 95.04% | High volatility | 50,000× | 80 | ||
| Stinkin' Rich Super Rich Re-Spins | 95.05% | High volatility | 37,800× | 76 |
- House of FunBetsoftRTP94.96%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win—Score66
- Mystic Panther Treasures of the WildInfinity Dragon StudiosRTP94.97%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win14,000×Score71
- Wild FoxBGamingRTP94.98%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win2,000×Score70
- Cyber WildzGreentubeRTP94.99%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win20,000×Score73
- Buffalo Claws ExpandedClawbusterThis gameRTP95%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win10,000×Score68
- Gold Rush Frenzy MegawaysFour Leaf GamingRTP95%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win50,000×Score83
- Monkey God Hold and WinKalamba GamesRTP95.01%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win10,000×Score77
- Rabbit GardenPragmatic PlayRTP95.02%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win10,000×Score82
- Megapearl GigabloxReelPlayRTP95.03%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win16,297×Score81
- Diamond Tales: The Ugly DucklingGreentubeRTP95.04%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win50,000×Score80
- Stinkin' Rich Super Rich Re-SpinsKing Show GamesRTP95.05%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win37,800×Score76
Questions & Answers
Buffalo Claws Expanded FAQ
The return to player (RTP) rate for Buffalo Claws Expanded is 95%.
Enjoy the free demo of Buffalo Claws Expanded to learn the mechanics and bonus features.
The mobile version of Buffalo Claws Expanded works smoothly, quickly, and looks great.
You can play Buffalo Claws Expanded for real money at several online casinos listed above.
The most you can win from a single spin in Buffalo Claws Expanded is x10000.00 your bet. Depending on the combinations of features, you can win up to x10000.00 your bet in Buffalo Claws Expanded.
Buffalo Claws Expanded doesn't offer a Bonus Buy option.
Unlike many modern slots, Buffalo Claws Expanded does not feature a Free Spins mode.
The Megaways mechanic isn't used in Buffalo Claws Expanded.
No, Buffalo Claws Expanded does not include a progressive jackpot.
Similar Slots
Games like Buffalo Claws Expanded from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.