Wizard Dice
Play Wizard Dice slot by Askmeslot for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.
Only 0.05% of slots feature Hi-Lo.
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
Partial data (71%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 38 — Wizard Dice by Askmeslot
https://slotranker.com/askmeslot/wizard-dice#scoreNo matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Wizard Dice with other games
Wizard Dice Score 38This game | Score 92 | Score 91 | Score 91 | Score 90 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | |||||
| Released | 9/3/2024 | 9/24/2024 | 3/20/2025 | 12/10/2024 | 5/2/2024 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | — | — | 96.53% | 96.1% | 97.2% |
| Volatility | Medium volatility | High volatility | High volatility | High volatility | High volatility |
| Max win | — | — | 30,000× | 30,000× | — |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| Layout | 3x5 | 8x8 | 7x7 | 5x3 | 5x3 |
| Paylines | — | Cluster Pays | — | 20 | 20 |
| Min bet | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Max bet | 300 | 200 | 100 | 30 | 400 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | ✓ |
| Wild symbol | — | — | ✓ | — | ✓ |
| Free spins | — | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multiplier | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Bonus game | — | ✓ | — | ✓ | — |
| Respins | — | — | — | — | ✓ |
Every number is shown as a delta against Wizard Dice.
Questions & Answers
Wizard Dice FAQ
Demo play is unavailable, but you can try Wizard Dice with a small-stake real-money bet at our recommended casinos.
You can play Wizard Dice on your phone or tablet without any problems.
Yes, you can play Wizard Dice for real money at licensed online casinos.
You can't buy the bonus round in Wizard Dice.
Free Spins are not part of the gameplay in Wizard Dice.
Megaways functionality is not available in the game.
No, Wizard Dice does not include a progressive jackpot.
Similar Slots
Games like Wizard Dice from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.