Wazdan

Football Mania

Play Football Mania slot by Wazdan for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.

Only 0.3% of slots combine 3 Reels and Medium/High.

SlotRanker Score
66
/ 99
66
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals or paid placement.

RTP
96.59%
return to player
Volatility
High volatility
variance
Max win
1,000×
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.10
per spin
Reels
5
3 lines
Player rating
4.2 ★
5 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Wazdan
Football Mania
Embed on your site
4.2 / 5
5 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (100%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP9/10RTP 96.59% → 9.0/10Volatility9/10high → 9.0/10Win Potential6/10x1000.00 (1000×) →…Features5/107 features → 5.0/10Game Mechanics3.6/10f=7 r=5 p=3 → 3.6/10
Payouts & RTP9/10
RTP 96.59% → 9.0/10
Volatility9/10
high → 9.0/10
Win Potential6/10
x1000.00 (1000×) → 6.0/10
Features5/10
7 features → 5.0/10
Game Mechanics3.6/10
f=7 r=5 p=3 → 3.6/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
0.1–100 (×1000) → 6.0/10
provider avg 6.9 → 6.9/10
synthetic proxy → 5.0/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 66 — Football Mania by Wazdan

https://slotranker.com/wazdan/football-mania#score
How to cite
Spec sheet
Football Mania at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameFootball Mania
StudioWazdan
Released8/1/2014
Math
SlotRanker Score66
RTP96.59%
VolatilityHigh volatility
Max win1,000×
Bet range$0.10 – $100.00
Player rating4.2 / 5 · 5 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines3
Layout5x3

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 96.59% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$1.36
Cost per session$1.36

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Football Mania? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: High

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (High). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (96.59%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (1,000×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Compare Football Mania with other games

Football Mania
Football Mania
Score 66This game
Football FeverFootball Fever
Score 88
The CageThe Cage
Score 87
DonKey and the GOATSDonKey and the GOATS
Score 84
Honey Rush 100Honey Rush 100
Score 83
Identity
Studio
Released8/1/20145/27/20246/20/20239/28/20238/1/2023
Math
RTP96.59%97.07%96.05%96%96.2%
VolatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatility
Max win1,000×70,000×25,000×20,000×15,000×
Format
Reels55567
Layout5x35x35x56x57x7
Paylines32051841176497
Min bet0.10.20.20.1
Max bet10010010050
Features
Progressive
Wild symbol
Free spins
Scatter symbol
Multiplier
Bonus game
Respins

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Fruit Lock 7Fruit Lock 796.54%High volatility3,000×64
Mr Toad Gold MegawaysMr Toad Gold Megaways
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
96.55%High volatility12,000×87
Shake Your MummymakerShake Your Mummymaker96.56%High volatility85
NuwaNuwa96.57%High volatility50,000×84
Pirate’s Pearl MegawaysPirate’s Pearl Megaways96.58%High volatility80,000×89
Football ManiaFootball Mania96.59%High volatility1,000×66
Lunar RabbitLunar Rabbit96.59%High volatility20,000×87
Super Cash DropSuper Cash Drop96.6%High volatility20,000×83
Laughing BuddhaLaughing Buddha96.61%High volatility56,043×81
BroadsidersBroadsiders96.62%30,000×86
Gates of ChristmasGates of Christmas96.63%High volatility5,000×83

Questions & Answers

Football Mania FAQ

9 questions

RTP in Football Mania is set at 96.59%, which determines long-term payout potential.

You may try out Football Mania for free to see how it plays and what it has to offer.

Yes, the mobile version of Football Mania offers the same features as desktop.

Yes, Football Mania is available for real-money play.

The most you can win from a single spin in Football Mania is x1000.00 your bet.Depending on the combinations of features, you can win up to x1000.00 your bet in Football Mania.

Bonus Buy is not supported in Football Mania — only regular triggering applies.

While playing Football Mania, you can trigger Free Spins.

The game does not feature Megaways functionality.

Unfortunately, there is no progressive jackpot in Football Mania.

Series

Football Mania

View all 2 games
GameYearRTPVolatilitySlot Score
Football Mania
Football ManiaCurrentWazdan
201496.59%High volatility66
201896.59%High volatility60
  • Football Mania
    Football ManiaCurrent
    Wazdan · 2014
    RTP96.59%Score66High volatility
  • Football Mania Deluxe
    Wazdan · 2018
    RTP96.59%Score60High volatility
No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.