Spinomenal

1 Reel Queen of the Forest

Spinomenal one-reel collection game set in a magical woodland

SlotRanker Score
33
/ 99
33
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
—
return to player
Volatility
—
variance
Max win
500×
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.10
per spin
Reels
1
1 lines
Player rating
3.2 ★
2 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Spinomenal
1 Reel Queen of the Forest
Embed on your site
3.2 / 5
2 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

Partial data (71%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP—no dataVolatility8/10imputedimputed medium…Win Potential5.4/10x500.00 (500×) →…Features1.5/103 features → 1.5/10Game Mechanics0.8/10f=3 r=1 p=1 → 0.8/10
Payouts & RTP—
no data
Volatility8/10imputed
imputed medium (unknown) → 8.0/10
Win Potential5.4/10
x500.00 (500×) → 5.4/10
Features1.5/10
3 features → 1.5/10
Game Mechanics0.8/10
f=3 r=1 p=1 → 0.8/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout5/10
1x1 → 5.0/10
0.1–100 (×1000) → 6.0/10
provider avg 5.7 → 5.7/10
synthetic proxy → 0.0/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 33 — 1 Reel Queen of the Forest by Spinomenal

https://slotranker.com/spinomenal/1-reel-queen-of-the-forest#score
How to cite

Slot Summary

Within Spinomenal's 1 Reel portfolio, Queen of the Forest applies the shared collection concept to a magical woodland subject. One reel and one payline reduce every turn to a single visible result, while high volatility and four selectable RTP configurations shift the mathematical context behind that simplicity. The highest published setting is 95.42%, and the maximum return is 500 times the stake. Cash collection supplies the main mechanical variation.
MechanicsOne result feeds a direct Cash Collector mechanic

How It Plays

Each turn resolves on one reel and one payline, removing the combination-building process found in multi-reel slots. The outcome is read from one central position.

The direct format shifts attention toward collection events. A Cash Collector can convert the displayed prize into a payable result without opening a separate free-spins round.

Theme & Atmosphere

The Queen, Forest, Animals, Nature, and Magic themes meet in a woodland scene centered on a ruling figure and the creatures around her.

Because the field contains only one result position, the Fantasy setting functions as atmosphere and identity rather than as a sequence of visual reel combinations.

Features & Win Potential

The Cash Collector is the main departure from the one-symbol base result, providing a direct collection route when its required prize condition appears.

A Wild Symbol also appears in the feature set, but the game retains its one-reel, one-line structure instead of expanding into a separate bonus field.

Spec sheet
1 Reel Queen of the Forest at a glance.
Identity
Slot name1 Reel Queen of the Forest
Released
Math
SlotRanker Score33
RTP
Max win500×
Bet range$0.10 – $100.00
Player rating3.2 / 5 · 2 votes
Format
Reels1
Paylines1
Layout1x3
Where to play 1 Reel Queen of the Forest

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare 1 Reel Queen of the Forest with other games

1 Reel Queen of the Forest
1 Reel Queen of the Forest
Score 33This game
Crazy Monkey DeluxeCrazy Monkey Deluxe
Score 58
Wacky PandaWacky Panda
Score 55
Fairy LandFairy Land
Score 47
Triple StarTriple Star
Score 70
Identity
Studio
Released—9/6/202112/6/20179/5/20238/9/2014
Math
RTP—96.82%95.94%—96.28%
Volatility—Medium volatilityMedium volatility—Medium volatility
Max win500×7,500×——1,000×
Format
Reels13355
Layout1x33x13x35x35x3
Paylines111910
Min bet0.10.10.010.10.2
Max bet1003001590100
Features
Progressive—————
Wild symbol✓———✓
Free spins———✓—
Scatter symbol———✓—
Multiplier—✓———
Bonus game———✓—
Respins————✓

Questions & Answers

1 Reel Queen of the Forest FAQ

4 questions

It uses one reel and one payline, making every result visible in a single position.

Spinomenal lists four configurations: 88.85%, 91.55%, 93.61%, and 95.42%. The active setting depends on the version offered.

No. The official specification says free spins are not supported and no Buy Feature is available.

The official specification lists a maximum return of 500 times the stake for this high-volatility one-reel game.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.