Rarestone Gaming

Ka Ching Boom

Play Ka Ching Boom slot by Rarestone Gaming for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.

SlotRanker Score
31
/ 99
31
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
return to player
Volatility
variance
Max win
top multiplier
Min bet
per spin
Reels
3
1 lines
Player rating
3.1 ★
6 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Rarestone Gaming
Ka Ching Boom
Embed on your site
3.1 / 5
6 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

Sparse data (43%) — interpret with caution

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTPno dataVolatility8/10imputedimputed medium…Win Potentialno dataFeatures1.5/101 features → 1.5/10Game Mechanics2.4/10f=1 r=3 p=1 → 2.4/10
Payouts & RTP
no data
Volatility8/10imputed
imputed medium (unknown) → 8.0/10
Win Potential
no data
Features1.5/10
1 features → 1.5/10
Game Mechanics2.4/10
f=1 r=3 p=1 → 2.4/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout5/10
3x1 → 5.0/10
provider avg 6.6 → 6.6/10
synthetic proxy → 0.0/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 31 — Ka Ching Boom by Rarestone Gaming

https://slotranker.com/rarestone-gaming/ka-ching-boom#score
How to cite
Spec sheet
Ka Ching Boom at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameKa Ching Boom
Released9/2/2025
Math
SlotRanker Score31
RTP
Max win
Bet range
Player rating3.1 / 5 · 6 votes
Format
Reels3
Paylines1
Layout3x1
Features
Themes
Where to play Ka Ching Boom

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Ka Ching Boom with other games

Ka Ching Boom
Ka Ching Boom
Score 31This game
Maria’s Piggy BankMaria’s Piggy Bank
Score 88
Heist: Bank Rush Hold & WinHeist: Bank Rush Hold & Win
Score 87
Super Piggy CoinsSuper Piggy Coins
Score 85
Bonanza Link: Cash Train X1000Bonanza Link: Cash Train X1000
Score 82
Identity
Studio
Released9/2/20254/10/2024
Math
RTP97%96.2%96.01%96.85%
VolatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatility
Max win15,000×12,500×15,000×
Format
Reels35535
Layout3x15x45x33x45x3
Paylines1401024Symbols pay only in the Bonus Games10
Min bet0.10.20.10.1
Max bet501010015
Features
Progressive
Wild symbol
Free spins
Scatter symbol
Multiplier
Bonus game
Respins

Questions & Answers

Ka Ching Boom FAQ

7 questions

Ka Ching Boom offers a demo mode that lets you explore the game without spending real money.

You can play Ka Ching Boom on any new smartphone or tablet without any problems.

Real-money gameplay is available for Ka Ching Boom — choose any of the listed sites to begin.

Sadly, Ka Ching Boom does not have Bonus Buy.

Unfortunately, there are no Free Spins in Ka Ching Boom.

No, Ka Ching Boom is not a Megaways game.

Unfortunately, there is no progressive jackpot in Ka Ching Boom.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.