InOut Games

Lucky Ducky

Play Lucky Ducky slot by InOut Games for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.

SlotRanker Score
60
/ 99
60
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
95.5%
return to player
Volatility
Adjusted
variance
Max win
1,000×
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.10
per spin
Reels
grid
Player rating
4.7 ★
17 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
InOut Games
Lucky Ducky
Embed on your site
4.7 / 5
17 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (86%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP8/10RTP 95.5% → 8.0/10Volatility8/10imputedimputed medium…Win Potential6/10x1000.00 (1000×) →…Features6.5/105 features → 6.5/10Game Mechanics7.5/10f=5 → 7.5/10
Payouts & RTP8/10
RTP 95.5% → 8.0/10
Volatility8/10imputed
imputed medium (unknown) → 8.0/10
Win Potential6/10
x1000.00 (1000×) → 6.0/10
Features6.5/10
5 features → 6.5/10
Game Mechanics7.5/10
f=5 → 7.5/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout5/10
N-A → 5.0/10
0.1–100 (×1000) → 6.0/10
provider avg 6.1 → 6.1/10
synthetic proxy → 0.0/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 60 — Lucky Ducky by InOut Games

https://slotranker.com/inout-games/lucky-ducky#score
How to cite
Spec sheet
Lucky Ducky at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameLucky Ducky
Released6/10/2026
Math
SlotRanker Score60
RTP95.5%
VolatilityAdjusted
Max win1,000×
Bet range$0.10 – $100.00
Player rating4.7 / 5 · 17 votes
Format
Reels
Paylines
LayoutN-A

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 95.5% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$1.80
Cost per session$1.80

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Lucky Ducky? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: Mediumassumed — not published for this slot

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (Medium). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (95.50%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (1,000×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Where to play Lucky Ducky

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Lucky Ducky with other games

Lucky Ducky
Lucky Ducky
Score 60This game
Kawaii NekoKawaii Neko
Score 92
Otterly AmazingOtterly Amazing
Score 85
Kawaii CafeKawaii Cafe
Score 83
Sugar WhispersSugar Whispers
Score 81
Identity
Studio
Released6/10/202612/25/20226/6/20239/5/20241/2/2026
Math
RTP95.5%97.16%96.09%96.04%96.21%
VolatilityAdjustedMedium/HighHigh volatilityMedium/HighHigh volatility
Max win1,000×17,752×5,000×10,000×
Format
Reels658
LayoutN-A6x55x48x87-7
Paylines3240070Cluster
Min bet0.10.10.20.10.1
Max bet1002004050100
Features
Progressive
Wild symbol
Free spins
Scatter symbol
Multiplier
Bonus game
Respins

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Secrets of the NileSecrets of the Nile95.45%High volatility500×61
Santa's WonderlandSanta's Wonderland
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
95.46%High volatility7,500×82
Retro Tapes Cluster LinkRetro Tapes Cluster Link95.47%High volatility10,000×80
Sweet SpotzSweet Spotz95.48%High volatility10,000×78
Mummy’s Jewels 100Mummy’s Jewels 100
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
95.49%High volatility30,000×80
Lucky DuckyLucky Ducky95.5%Adjusted1,000×60
Floating Dragon MegawaysFloating Dragon Megaways95.5%High volatility20,000×83
Treasures of Fire: Scatter PaysTreasures of Fire: Scatter Pays95.51%High volatility20,000×80
Aztec BonanzaAztec Bonanza
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
95.52%Medium/High19,440×78
The Dog House MegawaysThe Dog House Megaways
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
95.53%High volatility12,305×81
Gems BonanzaGems Bonanza
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
95.54%High volatility10,000×83

Questions & Answers

Lucky Ducky FAQ

9 questions

Lucky Ducky features an RTP of 95.5%, indicating the percentage of total bets paid back as winnings in the long run.

A free version of Lucky Ducky is available — no registration or deposit required.

Whether you're using a phone or a tablet, Lucky Ducky is fully accessible.

You can play Lucky Ducky for real money at several online casinos listed above.

The highest possible win in Lucky Ducky is x1000.00, which can be achieved during bonus rounds.

Bonus Buy is not supported in Lucky Ducky — only regular triggering applies.

Yes, Lucky Ducky includes a Free Spins feature.

The Megaways mechanic isn't used in Lucky Ducky.

No, a progressive jackpot is not part of Lucky Ducky.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.