Air Racer
Single-player aviation crash game with independently managed wagers
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
Partial data (67%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 75 — Air Racer by Gamanza Games
https://slotranker.com/gamanza-games/air-racer#scoreSlot Summary
How It Plays
Place the wagers before takeoff, then watch the multiplier increase while the aircraft remains in flight. Cashing out settles a wager; leaving it active when the plane disappears loses that stake.
Each active wager can have its own automatic exit target. Those targets cannot be changed once the flight begins, although a manual cash-out remains available before the chosen target is reached.
True Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 97% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Air Racer with other games
Air Racer Score 75This game | Score 82 | Score 76 | Score 75 | Score 75 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | |||||
| Released | 6/22/2023 | 1/24/2019 | 7/2/2024 | 6/28/2025 | 7/12/2024 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 97% | 97% | 97% | 96% | 97% |
| Volatility | — | — | — | High volatility | High volatility |
| Max win | 10,000× | 25,000× | 250× | 5,000× | 125× |
Every number is shown as a delta against Air Racer.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miner Donkey Rider | 96.7% | High volatility | 5,000× | 76 | ||
| Cash Show | 96.72% | — | 10,000× | 72 | ||
| Super Shoot Crash | 96.9% | High volatility | 1,000× | 73 | ||
| Hockey Crash | 96.96% | — | 5,000× | 70 | ||
| 3 2 1 Go! | 96.99% | Low/Medium | 100× | 61 | ||
| Air Racer | 97% | — | 10,000× | 75 | ||
| Comet Crash Deluxe | 97% | — | 1,000,000× | 83 | ||
| Crash-Man | 97.01% | — | 20,000× | 81 | ||
| Bank Run | 97.06% | High volatility | — | 85 | ||
| Xride | 97.1% | — | — | 87 | ||
| Cannon Crash Quest FlyX | 97.2% | Medium volatility | 10,000× | 76 |
- Miner Donkey RiderPlay'n GoRTP96.7%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win5,000×Score76
- Cash ShowGalaxsysRTP96.72%Volatility—Max win10,000×Score72
- Super Shoot CrashSolidiconRTP96.9%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win1,000×Score73
- Hockey CrashG.GamesRTP96.96%Volatility—Max win5,000×Score70
- 3 2 1 Go!CQ9 GamingRTP96.99%VolatilityLow/MediumMax win100×Score61
- Air RacerGamanza GamesThis gameRTP97%Volatility—Max win10,000×Score75
- Comet Crash DeluxeSplit The PotRTP97%Volatility—Max win1,000,000×Score83
- Crash-ManJogo GlobalRTP97.01%Volatility—Max win20,000×Score81
- Bank RunSpinmaticRTP97.06%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win—Score85
- XrideAmusnetRTP97.1%Volatility—Max win—Score87
- Cannon Crash Quest FlyXBuck Stakes EntertainmentRTP97.2%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win10,000×Score76
Questions & Answers
Air Racer FAQ
Air Racer allows up to three simultaneous bets. Each can use a different amount and be managed independently during the flight.
No. Air Racer uses a single-player format, allowing a new round to begin once your previous flight has finished.
Air Racer has a maximum multiplier of 10,000x. Reaching that ceiling is a possible outcome, not a target the player can force.
Similar Slots
Games like Air Racer from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.