FTG

JP Mahjong

Play JP Mahjong slot by FTG for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.

SlotRanker Score
58
/ 99
58
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
return to player
Volatility
variance
Max win
top multiplier
Min bet
$1.00
per spin
Reels
5
1024 lines
Player rating
4.5 ★
10 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
FTG
JP Mahjong
Embed on your site
4.5 / 5
10 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

Partial data (57%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTPno dataVolatility8/10imputedimputed medium…Win Potentialno dataFeatures8.5/1010 features → 8.5/10Game Mechanics7.8/10f=10 r=5 p=1024 →…
Payouts & RTP
no data
Volatility8/10imputed
imputed medium (unknown) → 8.0/10
Win Potential
no data
Features8.5/10
10 features → 8.5/10
Game Mechanics7.8/10
f=10 r=5 p=1024 → 7.8/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
1–500 (×500) → 6.0/10
provider avg 6.2 → 6.2/10
synthetic proxy → 0.0/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 58 — JP Mahjong by FTG

https://slotranker.com/ftg/jp-mahjong#score
How to cite
Spec sheet
JP Mahjong at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameJP Mahjong
StudioFTG
Released7/26/2023
Math
SlotRanker Score58
RTP
Max win
Bet range$1.00 – $500.00
Player rating4.5 / 5 · 10 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines1024
Layout5x3
Where to play JP Mahjong

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare JP Mahjong with other games

JP Mahjong
JP Mahjong
Score 58This game
Push The ButtonPush The Button
Score 73
Banana XBanana X
Score 71
Ducky SpinDucky Spin
Score 69
Loot Box ManiaLoot Box Mania
Score 65
Identity
Studio
FTG This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
Released7/26/20233/2/2026
Math
RTP96.1%96.38%96.35%98%
VolatilityLow/MediumMedium volatilityHigh volatility
Max win1,000×1,000×
Format
Reels55535
Layout5x35x35x43x35x3
Paylines10244096209
Min bet10.10.10.10.1
Max bet50010080080100
Features
Progressive
Wild symbol
Free spins
Scatter symbol
Multiplier
Bonus game
Respins

Questions & Answers

JP Mahjong FAQ

7 questions

You may try out JP Mahjong for free to see how it plays and what it has to offer.

The game is optimized for mobile play and runs well on smaller screens.

Yes, you may start playing JP Mahjong with real money by choosing one of the casinos above.

Sadly, JP Mahjong does not have Bonus Buy.

During basic play, you can get Free Spins in JP Mahjong by hitting the proper combination of symbols.

Megaways functionality is not available in the game.

JP Mahjong doesn't offer a progressive jackpot prize.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.