Foxium

Vikings Fight For Honour

Norse battle slot connecting shard collection to three bonuses

Vikings Fight For Honour uses Dream Drop Jackpot; 99.5% of the games we track do not.

SlotRanker Score
66
/ 99
66
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
94.57%
return to player
Volatility
Medium volatility
variance
Max win
20,000×
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.20
per spin
Reels
5
40 lines
Player rating
4.2 ★
7 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Foxium
Vikings Fight For Honour
Embed on your site
4.2 / 5
7 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (100%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP6/10RTP 94.57% → 6.0/10Volatility8/10medium → 8.0/10Win Potential8.6/10x20000.00 (20000×)…Features10/1017 features →…Game Mechanics6.7/10f=17 r=5 p=40 →…
Payouts & RTP6/10
RTP 94.57% → 6.0/10
Volatility8/10
medium → 8.0/10
Win Potential8.6/10
x20000.00 (20000×) → 8.6/10
Features10/10
17 features → 10.0/10
Game Mechanics6.7/10
f=17 r=5 p=40 → 6.7/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
0.2–19 (×95) → 4.0/10
provider avg 7.1 → 7.1/10
synthetic proxy → 2.5/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 66 — Vikings Fight For Honour by Foxium

https://slotranker.com/foxium/vikings-fight-for-honour#score
How to cite

Slot Summary

Turning on the Bonus Bet at a 50% surcharge is the clearest player choice in Vikings Fight For Honour, increasing the chance of bonus triggers and Blazing Shards. Foxium then channels those collected shards into three battle rounds tied to Norse figures. The 40-line game connects its Viking setting to a Hold and Win structure, with multipliers and Fixed Jackpots carrying the x20000.00 maximum rather than ordinary line wins alone.
MechanicsCollected shards can trigger separate battle rounds

How It Plays

Regular combinations pay across 40 fixed paylines. Blazing Shards on the earlier reels carry values, while a Collect Symbol on the final reel gathers those values into one award.

Each shard also feeds a matching Viking container above the game area. A container can open its associated battle round, shifting play from paylines to a Hold and Win sequence.

Theme & Atmosphere

The Viking, Battle, Mythology, and Warrior themes meet at a fjord, where Norse figures and glowing shards frame the contest for stored prizes.

Action and Adventure come from the named battles rather than a separate narrative sequence. Thor, Odin, Ragnar, and Ingrid function as clear markers for different bonus effects.

Features & Win Potential

Symbol Collection sends each colored shard to its matching container, and a completed trigger opens one of three Hold and Win battle rounds.

Collect Symbols may carry a Random multiplier up to 5x. During the bonus, further symbols can increase the Multiplier or provide Additional Free Spins.

Bonus & Free Spins

The three battle bonuses correspond to Thor, Odin, and the Fight for Honour finale. Each begins with a Hold and Spin format focused on Blazing Shards.

Fixed Jackpots depend on the number of shards collected during the round. The Mini, Major, and Grand thresholds culminate at 20 shards for x20000.00.

Spec sheet
Vikings Fight For Honour at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameVikings Fight For Honour
StudioFoxium
Released6/24/2024
Math
SlotRanker Score66
RTP94.57%
Max win20,000×
Bet range$0.20 – $19.00
Player rating4.2 / 5 · 7 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines40
Layout5x4

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 94.57% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$4.34
Cost per session$4.34

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Vikings Fight For Honour? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: Medium

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (Medium). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (94.57%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (20,000×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Where to play Vikings Fight For Honour

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Vikings Fight For Honour with other games

Vikings Fight For Honour
Vikings Fight For Honour
Score 66This game
Le VikingLe Viking
Score 77
Viking ClashViking Clash
Score 77
Wild Wild NorthWild Wild North
Score 75
BloodaxeBloodaxe
Score 75
Identity
Studio
Released6/24/20241/16/20258/8/20181/20/202511/16/2023
Math
RTP94.57%96.32%96.67%94%95%
VolatilityMedium volatilityMedium volatilityMedium/HighHigh volatilityHigh volatility
Max win20,000×10,000×13,200×10,188×10,000×
Format
Reels55555
Layout5x45x35x35x45x4
Paylines401562525CLUSTERS25
Min bet0.20.10.250.20.2
Max bet191001004040
Features
Progressive—————
Wild symbol✓—✓✓✓
Free spins✓—✓✓✓
Scatter symbol✓✓✓✓✓
Multiplier✓✓✓✓✓
Bonus game—✓—✓—
Respins———✓✓

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Joker & The Thief 2Joker & The Thief 294.52%Medium/High2,429×68
Double RainbowDouble Rainbow94.53%Medium volatility5,000×67
Aztec AscensionAztec Ascension94.54%High volatility15,000×74
Pirate's AwakeningPirate's Awakening94.55%Medium/High4,954×71
Bumble TumbleBumble Tumble94.56%Medium/High1,000×71
Vikings Fight For HonourVikings Fight For Honour94.57%Medium volatility20,000×66
Mighty Eagle SuperSymbolsMighty Eagle SuperSymbols94.57%Medium/High10,000×68
Banana RockBanana Rock94.58%High volatility2,500×66
XMas MagicXMas Magic94.59%High volatility16,000×67
Pescador Bass LegendsPescador Bass Legends94.6%Medium/High10,000×69
Dragon ProphecyDragon Prophecy94.61%Medium/High6,000×67

Questions & Answers

Vikings Fight For Honour FAQ

4 questions

The Bonus Bet costs 50% more per spin and increases the chance of landing Blazing Shards or triggering one of the bonus rounds.

Purple, yellow, and blue shards are added to matching Viking containers and can randomly open one of three battle features.

A Collect Symbol on the final reel gathers the cash values of Blazing Shards and may apply a Multiplier of up to 5x.

Landing 20 Blazing Shards during a bonus awards the Grand prize of x20000.00, which matches the game's catalog maximum.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.