Endorphina

Grooving Tiger

Play Grooving Tiger slot by Endorphina for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.

SlotRanker Score
76
/ 99
76
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
96.05%
return to player
Volatility
High volatility
variance
Max win
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.10
per spin
Reels
5
10 lines
Player rating
4.3 ★
8 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Endorphina
Grooving Tiger
Embed on your site
4.3 / 5
8 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (86%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP9/10RTP 96.05% → 9.0/10Volatility9/10high → 9.0/10Win Potentialno dataFeatures7.5/109 features → 7.5/10Game Mechanics5.9/10f=9 r=5 p=10 →…
Payouts & RTP9/10
RTP 96.05% → 9.0/10
Volatility9/10
high → 9.0/10
Win Potential
no data
Features7.5/10
9 features → 7.5/10
Game Mechanics5.9/10
f=9 r=5 p=10 → 5.9/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
0.1–25 (×250) → 6.0/10
provider avg 6.6 → 6.6/10
synthetic proxy → 6.7/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 76 — Grooving Tiger by Endorphina

https://slotranker.com/endorphina/grooving-tiger#score
How to cite
Spec sheet
Grooving Tiger at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameGrooving Tiger
Released8/3/2026
Math
SlotRanker Score76
RTP96.05%
VolatilityHigh volatility
Max win
Bet range$0.10 – $25.00
Player rating4.3 / 5 · 8 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines10
Layout5x3

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 96.05% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$1.58
Cost per session$1.58

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Grooving Tiger? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: High

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (High). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (96.05%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (1,000×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Where to play Grooving Tiger

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Grooving Tiger with other games

Grooving Tiger
Grooving Tiger
Score 76This game
Kawaii NekoKawaii Neko
Score 92
SerpentinaSerpentina
Score 91
Piggy Cluster HuntPiggy Cluster Hunt
Score 90
RoxDogsRoxDogs
Score 90
Identity
Studio
Popiplay This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
Released8/3/202612/25/20223/20/20252/27/202412/3/2024
Math
RTP96.05%97.16%96.53%96.23%97.03%
VolatilityHigh volatilityMedium/HighHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatility
Max win30,000×15,000×30,000×
Format
Reels56776
Layout5x36x57x77x76x4
Paylines103240004096
Min bet0.10.10.10.10.2
Max bet252001001007.5
Features
Progressive
Wild symbol
Free spins
Scatter symbol
Multiplier
Bonus game
Respins

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Candyways Bonanza 3Candyways Bonanza 396.01%High volatility20,000×88
Zombie aPOPalypse MultiPopZombie aPOPalypse MultiPop96.01%High volatility20,000×87
Freaked Out FishFreaked Out Fish96.02%High volatility30,000×88
Queen of Wonderland MegawaysQueen of Wonderland Megaways96.03%High volatility50,000×88
Crystal PrinceCrystal Prince96.04%High volatility11,630×87
Grooving TigerGrooving Tiger96.05%High volatility76
NuggetNugget96.05%High volatility25,000×88
Monkey BonanzaMonkey Bonanza96.06%High volatility52,000×87
Olympus Raging MegawaysOlympus Raging Megaways96.07%High volatility25,000×88
JunglePopJunglePop96.08%High volatility50,000×88
GluttonyGluttony96.09%High volatility32,000×88

Questions & Answers

Grooving Tiger FAQ

8 questions

The RTP of Grooving Tiger is 96.05%.

You can try your luck in Grooving Tiger without spending any money. The demo is available.

The game works nicely on smaller displays and is made for mobile gaming.

Grooving Tiger allows players to stake real money and collect real winnings.

No, Grooving Tiger does not include a Bonus Buy feature.

No, Grooving Tiger does not include a Free Spins feature.

No, Grooving Tiger is not a Megaways slot.

Unfortunately, there is no progressive jackpot in Grooving Tiger.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.