CSS Gaming

Ballpark Hero

Play Ballpark Hero slot by CSS Gaming for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.

SlotRanker Score
57
/ 99
57
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals or paid placement.

RTP
96.2%
return to player
Volatility
variance
Max win
4,651×
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.10
per spin
Reels
5
20 lines
Player rating
4.2 ★
5 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
CSS Gaming
Ballpark Hero
Embed on your site
4.2 / 5
5 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (86%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP9/10RTP 96.2% → 9.0/10Volatility8/10imputedimputed medium…Win Potential7.3/10x4651.00 (4651×) →…Features2/104 features → 2.0/10Game Mechanics3.8/10f=4 r=5 p=20 →…
Payouts & RTP9/10
RTP 96.2% → 9.0/10
Volatility8/10imputed
imputed medium (unknown) → 8.0/10
Win Potential7.3/10
x4651.00 (4651×) → 7.3/10
Features2/10
4 features → 2.0/10
Game Mechanics3.8/10
f=4 r=5 p=20 → 3.8/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
0.1–100 (×1000) → 6.0/10
provider avg 6.2 → 6.2/10
synthetic proxy → 2.5/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 57 — Ballpark Hero by CSS Gaming

https://slotranker.com/c-s-s-gaming/ballpark-hero#score
How to cite
Spec sheet
Ballpark Hero at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameBallpark Hero
Released4/28/2026
Math
SlotRanker Score57
RTP96.2%
Max win4,651×
Bet range$0.10 – $100.00
Player rating4.2 / 5 · 5 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines20
Layout5x3

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 96.2% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$1.52
Cost per session$1.52

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Ballpark Hero? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: Mediumassumed — not published for this slot

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (Medium). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (96.20%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (4,651×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Compare Ballpark Hero with other games

Ballpark Hero
Ballpark Hero
Score 57This game
Football FeverFootball Fever
Score 88
The CageThe Cage
Score 87
DonKey and the GOATSDonKey and the GOATS
Score 84
Honey Rush 100Honey Rush 100
Score 83
Identity
Studio
Released4/28/20265/27/20246/20/20239/28/20238/1/2023
Math
RTP96.2%97.07%96.05%96%96.2%
VolatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatility
Max win4,651×70,000×25,000×20,000×15,000×
Format
Reels55567
Layout5x35x35x56x57x7
Paylines202051841176497
Min bet0.10.20.20.1
Max bet10010010050
Features
Progressive
Wild symbol
Free spins
Scatter symbol
Multiplier
Bonus game
Respins

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Bones & BountyBones & Bounty96.16%High volatility25,000×88
Montezuma MegawaysMontezuma Megaways96.17%High volatility12,500×87
7 & Gems7 & Gems96.18%Medium/High10,096×88
Money Mariachi Infinity ReelsMoney Mariachi Infinity Reels96.19%High volatility50,000×86
Ballpark HeroBallpark Hero96.2%4,651×57
Hop N PopHop N Pop96.2%High volatility12,500×90
Greek Pantheon MegawaysGreek Pantheon Megaways96.21%High volatility30,000×88
Mission CoinpleteMission Coinplete96.22%High volatility89
Piggy Cluster HuntPiggy Cluster Hunt96.23%High volatility15,000×90
Desert TempleDesert Temple96.24%High volatility15,000×88
Joyful Joker MegawaysJoyful Joker Megaways96.25%High volatility23,000×87

Questions & Answers

Ballpark Hero FAQ

9 questions

Ballpark Hero offers a return to player (RTP) rate of 96.2%.

No operator currently offers a free version of Ballpark Hero. If that changes, we'll update this page.

Absolutely. Ballpark Hero was designed with mobile players in mind.

Ballpark Hero allows players to stake real money and collect real winnings.

Ballpark Hero features a max win of x4651.00, usually triggered in the bonus feature or free spins.

Ballpark Hero doesn't offer a Bonus Buy option.

Sadly, Ballpark Hero does not have Free Spins.

No, Ballpark Hero is not a Megaways game.

No, there is no progressive jackpot in Ballpark Hero.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.

Other games by CSS Gaming