The Godfather: 3 Pillars of Power (BGAMING)
Licensed Mafia slot connecting three collectors to three combinable bonus modes
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
High confidence (100%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 76 — The Godfather: 3 Pillars of Power (BGAMING) by BGaming
https://slotranker.com/bgaming/the-godfather-3-pillars-of-power-bgaming#scoreSlot Summary
How It Plays
Regular play runs across a 3x5 layout with 20 paylines. Wilds support line wins while mystery symbols and the three collectors create routes toward the feature rounds.
The stake range runs from 2 to 250. Collection is the recurring task, with Bronze, Silver, and Gold pots tracking separate objectives rather than one shared meter.
Theme & Atmosphere
The Mafia presentation draws directly on The Godfather, including Vito Corleone as portrayed by Marlon Brando, the character's signature voice, and the film's recognizable musical score.
Loyalty, Pride, and Vengeance connect the licensed material to play rather than leaving it as decoration. Those ideas are assigned to the three collector pots.
Features & Win Potential
Three Pot Collectors operate at the same time, so a spin can contribute to Bronze, Silver, and Gold objectives without reducing the game to one collection track.
Mystery symbols add uncertain outcomes, while Wilds carry The Godfather logo. Fixed Jackpots, Random Wilds, Multipliers, and Respins broaden the possible feature results.
Bonus & Free Spins
Bonus Spins, Jackpot Spins, and Hold and Win Spins form three distinct modes. Each can trigger alone, but compatible modes may also activate together during one feature event.
The buy options offer either a random Bonus or direct entry to the triple Bonus game. This makes the access choice as important as the feature combination itself.
This game is searched most in Argentina, Austria, and Australia.
True Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 96.57% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare The Godfather: 3 Pillars of Power (BGAMING) with other games
The Godfather: 3 Pillars of Power (BGAMING) Score 76This game | Score 78 | Score 71 | Score 70 | Score 70 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | ||||
| Released | — | 5/23/2019 | 6/28/2020 | 12/25/2021 | 8/27/2020 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 96.57% | 96.23% | 96.39% | 96.2% | 95.5% |
| Volatility | Medium/High | Medium volatility | High volatility | — | High volatility |
| Max win | 5,000× | 1,506× | — | — | 2,022× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Layout | 5x3 | 5x3 | 5x3 | 5x3 | 5x3 |
| Paylines | 20 | 243 | 10 | 25 | 20 |
| Min bet | 2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| Max bet | 250 | 100 | 300 | 125 | 100 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multiplier | ✓ | ✓ | — | — | — |
| Bonus game | ✓ | — | — | ✓ | — |
| Respins | ✓ | — | — | — | ✓ |
Every number is shown as a delta against The Godfather: 3 Pillars of Power (BGAMING).
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inspector Gadget | 96.49% | Medium volatility | — | 83 | ||
| Millionaire Megapots | 96.5% | High volatility | 91,000× | 85 | ||
| Monopoly Rush Hour | 96.51% | High volatility | 28,600× | 77 | ||
| Vegas Hotties | 96.52% | Medium/High | 5,400× | 68 | ||
| Shoot | 96.54% | Medium volatility | — | 75 | ||
| Rick and Morty Megaways | 96.55% | Medium/High | 50,000× | 82 | ||
| The Godfather: 3 Pillars of Power (BGAMING) | 96.57% | Medium/High | 5,000× | 76 | ||
| Playboy | 96.57% | Medium volatility | — | 83 | ||
| Star Trek The Next Generation (BGAMING) | 96.6% | Medium/High | 10,000× | 82 | ||
| Terminator 2 | 96.62% | Low volatility | — | 79 | ||
| Heart of Gems | 96.65% | Medium volatility | 2,500× | 65 |
- Inspector GadgetBlueprint GamingRTP96.49%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win—Score83
- Millionaire MegapotsBig Time GamingRTP96.5%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win91,000×Score85
- Monopoly Rush HourBig Time GamingRTP96.51%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win28,600×Score77
- Vegas HottiesRubyPlayRTP96.52%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win5,400×Score68
- ShootGames GlobalRTP96.54%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win—Score75
- Rick and Morty MegawaysBlueprint GamingRTP96.55%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win50,000×Score82
- The Godfather: 3 Pillars of Power (BGAMING)BGamingThis gameRTP96.57%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win5,000×Score76
- PlayboyGames GlobalRTP96.57%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win—Score83
- Star Trek The Next Generation (BGAMING)BGamingRTP96.6%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win10,000×Score82
- Terminator 2Games GlobalRTP96.62%VolatilityLow volatilityMax win—Score79
- Heart of Gems7Rings GamingRTP96.65%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win2,500×Score65
Questions & Answers
The Godfather: 3 Pillars of Power (BGAMING) FAQ
The catalog RTP is 96.57%, paired with a Medium/High volatility profile and a maximum win of x5000.00.
The Bronze, Silver, and Gold collectors represent Loyalty, Pride, and Vengeance, giving the game three simultaneous collection goals.
Yes. Bonus Spins, Jackpot Spins, and Hold and Win Spins may activate separately, while two or all three can also combine.
Similar Slots
Games like The Godfather: 3 Pillars of Power (BGAMING) from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.