Golf Plinko
Golf-themed Plinko with adjustable risk and rapid multiplier outcomes
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
Partial data (67%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 68 — Golf Plinko by Abracadabra
https://slotranker.com/abracadabra/golf-plinko#scoreSlot Summary
How It Plays
Set the stake and risk level before releasing the golf ball. Once dropped, the ball moves through the pegs without another decision from the player.
The landing slot at the bottom supplies the result multiplier. This makes each round a single visible probability event rather than a sequence of reel evaluations.
Theme & Atmosphere
The Sport theme changes the standard Plinko object into a golf ball, giving the familiar peg-board format a specific identity without turning it into a golf simulation.
Because the ball itself carries the golf reference, the subject remains connected to the decisive action. The theme does not add a separate bonus or scoring system.
True Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 97% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Golf Plinko with other games
Golf Plinko Score 68This game | Score 77 | Score 77 | Score 76 | Score 74 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | |||||
| Released | 1/8/2024 | 6/16/2026 | — | 6/10/2025 | — |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 97% | 96.1% | 97% | 99% | 97.09% |
| Volatility | Adjusted | Adjusted | Adjusted | Adjusted | Adjusted |
| Max win | 170× | 10,002× | — | 10,000× | 5,000× |
Every number is shown as a delta against Golf Plinko.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elemental Fusion: The Power of Plinko | 96.58% | Medium/High | 2,000× | 74 | ||
| Plinko (Rollbit Originals) | 96.6% | Adjusted | — | 72 | ||
| Olympus Glory | 96.61% | Medium volatility | 12× | 61 | ||
| Steampunk Plinko | 96.75% | High volatility | 3,963× | 77 | ||
| Aztec Plinko | 96.95% | — | — | 71 | ||
| Golf Plinko | 97% | Adjusted | 170× | 68 | ||
| Extreme Plinko | 97% | High volatility | 24,702× | 89 | ||
| Easter Plinko | 97.05% | — | 3,200× | 73 | ||
| Plinko: Dwarf's Goldmine | 97.15% | High volatility | 5,000× | 82 | ||
| UPlinko Fashion TV | 97.17% | — | — | 76 | ||
| Elemental Plinko | 97.2% | Adjusted | 1,000× | 72 |
- Elemental Fusion: The Power of PlinkoSpinmaticRTP96.58%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win2,000×Score74
- Plinko (Rollbit Originals)Rollbit OriginalsRTP96.6%VolatilityAdjustedMax win—Score72
- Olympus GloryKingMidas GamesRTP96.61%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win12×Score61
- Steampunk PlinkoHabaneroRTP96.75%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win3,963×Score77
- Aztec PlinkoFunky GamesRTP96.95%Volatility—Max win—Score71
- Golf PlinkoAbracadabraThis gameRTP97%VolatilityAdjustedMax win170×Score68
- Extreme PlinkoBolly GamesRTP97%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win24,702×Score89
- Easter PlinkoGaming CorpsRTP97.05%Volatility—Max win3,200×Score73
- Plinko: Dwarf's GoldmineNaughty ReelsRTP97.15%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win5,000×Score82
- UPlinko Fashion TVGaming CorpsRTP97.17%Volatility—Max win—Score76
- Elemental PlinkoOvryx GamingRTP97.2%VolatilityAdjustedMax win1,000×Score72
Questions & Answers
Golf Plinko FAQ
Choose the stake and risk setting, then drop a golf ball onto the peg board. Its final slot determines the payout multiplier.
Golf Plinko has a documented RTP of 97% and a maximum result of x170.00.
Yes. The available risk settings change the spread between steadier multiplier outcomes and less frequent larger values.
Similar Slots
Games like Golf Plinko from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.