Push Gaming

Red Hot Multipliers

Reel Hot Games fruit slot with random symbol multipliers

SlotRanker Score
61
/ 99
61
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
96.22%
return to player
Volatility
Low volatility
variance
Max win
2,500×
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.10
per spin
Reels
5
5 lines
Player rating
4.8 ★
5 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Push Gaming
Red Hot Multipliers
Embed on your site
4.8 / 5
5 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (100%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP9/10RTP 96.22% → 9.0/10Volatility6/10low → 6.0/10Win Potential6.8/10x2500.00 (2500×) →…Features5.5/106 features → 5.5/10Game Mechanics4.7/10f=6 r=5 p=5 → 4.7/10
Payouts & RTP9/10
RTP 96.22% → 9.0/10
Volatility6/10
low → 6.0/10
Win Potential6.8/10
x2500.00 (2500×) → 6.8/10
Features5.5/10
6 features → 5.5/10
Game Mechanics4.7/10
f=6 r=5 p=5 → 4.7/10
Context signals (tie-breakers)
Layout6/10
5x3 → 6.0/10
0.1–100 (×1000) → 6.0/10
provider avg 6.9 → 6.9/10
synthetic proxy → 2.5/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 61 — Red Hot Multipliers by Push Gaming

https://slotranker.com/push-gaming/red-hot-multipliers#score
How to cite

Slot Summary

Push Gaming places Red Hot Multipliers in its Reel Hot Games line, a sub-brand focused on stripped-back fruit-machine play. The slot's reason for existing is direct: on any spin, as many as 3 random symbols can receive Hot Multipliers from x2 to x20. That mechanic adds variable value to a 5-payline, low-volatility format with 96.22% RTP and an x2500.00 maximum win.
MechanicsUp to 3 symbols receive x2 to x20 multipliers

How It Plays

The game uses 5 paylines and keeps the ordinary spin easy to parse. Matching symbols establish a win first, after which any Hot Multiplier attached to a participating symbol applies.

Because multiplier recipients are selected randomly on each spin, the decisive information appears directly on the symbols. There is no need to maintain a separate meter between spins.

Theme & Atmosphere

Fruit imagery supplies the full theme, connecting Red Hot Multipliers to traditional machine symbols rather than a character, location, or narrative setting.

The Reel Hot Games positioning reinforces that choice. Heat effects distinguish multiplied symbols, while the underlying Fruit presentation stays deliberately familiar and readable.

Features & Win Potential

Up to 3 random symbols can receive Hot Multipliers during a spin. The available values are x2, x3, x5, x10, and x20.

A multiplied symbol must participate in a winning combination before its displayed Multiplier applies. Unmarked wins follow the ordinary paytable without that added value.

Spec sheet
Red Hot Multipliers at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameRed Hot Multipliers
Released
Math
SlotRanker Score61
RTP96.22%
VolatilityLow volatility
Max win2,500×
Bet range$0.10 – $100.00
Player rating4.8 / 5 · 5 votes
Format
Reels5
Paylines5
Layout5x3

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 96.22% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$1.51
Cost per session$1.51

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Red Hot Multipliers? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: Low

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (Low). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (96.22%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (2,500×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Where to play Red Hot Multipliers

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Red Hot Multipliers with other games

Red Hot Multipliers
Red Hot Multipliers
Score 61This game
Kawaii NekoKawaii Neko
Score 92
SerpentinaSerpentina
Score 91
Hop N PopHop N Pop
Score 90
Ruby RoyalRuby Royal
Score 89
Identity
Studio
Popiplay This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
Released—12/25/20223/20/20256/1/202111/15/2024
Math
RTP96.22%97.16%96.53%96.2%97.11%
VolatilityLow volatilityMedium/HighHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatility
Max win2,500×—30,000×12,500×10,100×
Format
Reels56775
Layout5x36x57x77x75x3
Paylines532400—Cluster pays15
Min bet0.10.10.10.20.1
Max bet10020010010020
Features
Progressive—————
Wild symbol✓✓✓—✓
Free spins✓✓✓✓✓
Scatter symbol—✓✓✓✓
Multiplier✓✓✓✓✓
Bonus game————✓
Respins————✓

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Montezuma MegawaysMontezuma Megaways96.17%High volatility12,500×87
7 & Gems7 & Gems96.18%Medium/High10,096×88
Money Mariachi Infinity ReelsMoney Mariachi Infinity Reels96.19%High volatility50,000×86
Greek Pantheon MegawaysGreek Pantheon Megaways96.21%High volatility30,000×88
Red Hot MultipliersRed Hot Multipliers96.22%Low volatility2,500×61
Mission CoinpleteMission Coinplete96.22%High volatility—89
Piggy Cluster HuntPiggy Cluster Hunt96.23%High volatility15,000×90
Desert TempleDesert Temple96.24%High volatility15,000×88
Joyful Joker MegawaysJoyful Joker Megaways96.25%High volatility23,000×87
Bets10 Bon BonBets10 Bon Bon96.26%Medium/High20,000×88
3 Charge Buffalo3 Charge Buffalo96.27%Medium/High—85

Questions & Answers

Red Hot Multipliers FAQ

3 questions

On each spin, up to 3 random symbols can receive a multiplier. If a marked symbol contributes to a win, its displayed value applies.

Push Gaming lists five possible Hot Multiplier values: x2, x3, x5, x10, and x20.

It is a low-volatility Fruit slot from Push Gaming's Reel Hot Games sub-brand, using 5 paylines and random symbol multipliers.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.