Microgaming

Riches of Aztec

Play Riches of Aztec slot by Microgaming for free in demo mode! Explore RTP, bonus rounds, and key features before playing for real.

SlotRanker Score
37
/ 99
37
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
—
return to player
Volatility
—
variance
Max win
—
top multiplier
Min bet
—
per spin
Reels
—
grid
Player rating
4.6 ★
10 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Microgaming
Riches of Aztec
Embed on your site
4.6 / 5
10 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

Sparse data (0%) — interpret with caution

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP—no dataVolatility8/10imputedimputed medium…Win Potential—no dataFeatures—no dataGame Mechanics—no data
Payouts & RTP—
no data
Volatility8/10imputed
imputed medium (unknown) → 8.0/10
Win Potential—
no data
Features—
no data
Game Mechanics—
no data
Context signals (tie-breakers)
—
provider avg 5.9 → 5.9/10
synthetic proxy → 0.0/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 37 — Riches of Aztec by Microgaming

https://slotranker.com/microgaming/riches-of-aztec#score
How to cite
Spec sheet
Riches of Aztec at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameRiches of Aztec
Released
Math
SlotRanker Score37
RTP
Max win—
Bet range—
Player rating4.6 / 5 · 10 votes
Format
Reels—
Paylines—
Layout—
Themes
Where to play Riches of Aztec

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Riches of Aztec with other games

Riches of Aztec
Riches of Aztec
Score 37This game
3 Secret Cities3 Secret Cities
Score 88
El Dorado The City of Gold MegawaysEl Dorado The City of Gold Megaways
Score 88
Hot ChilliwaysHot Chilliways
Score 87
Montezuma MegawaysMontezuma Megaways
Score 87
Identity
Studio
Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
Released—5/19/20213/25/20218/4/20221/22/2020
Math
RTP—96.5%96.58%96.18%96.17%
Volatility—High volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatility
Max win—50,000×20,000×30,000×12,500×
Format
Reels—5666
Layout—5x36x76x36x7
Paylines—1024200704729117659
Min bet—0.10.20.20.2
Max bet—201001020
Features
Progressive—————
Wild symbol—✓✓✓✓
Free spins—✓✓✓✓
Scatter symbol—✓✓✓✓
Multiplier—✓✓✓✓
Bonus game—✓———
Respins————✓

Questions & Answers

Riches of Aztec FAQ

7 questions

You can't play Riches of Aztec in demo mode.

You can play Riches of Aztec on any new smartphone or tablet without any problems.

Real-money play is fully supported in Riches of Aztec.

You can't purchase the bonus round in Riches of Aztec.

Unfortunately, there are no Free Spins in Riches of Aztec.

No, Riches of Aztec is not a Megaways game.

No, there is no progressive jackpot in Riches of Aztec.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.