Lu Lingqi
Compact Dragoon Soft warrior slot with two core features
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
Partial data (71%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 45 — Lu Lingqi by Dragoon Soft
https://slotranker.com/dragoon-soft/lu-lingqi#scoreSlot Summary
How It Plays
Three reels and five paylines make the base result easy to parse. Matching symbols settle across the small 3x3 field without a ways system or collection meter.
The unusually broad 0.05 to 1000 bet range changes stake scale rather than the rules. Wilds and Free Spins provide the only listed departures from standard line play.
Theme & Atmosphere
Asia, History, Mythology, and Warrior themes place Lu Lingqi at the center of a martial setting associated with ancient China and a named female fighter.
Darkness and Fire give the presentation a harsher tone than a ceremonial historical slot, emphasizing conflict and the central Warrior figure across the compact reels.
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Lu Lingqi with other games
Lu Lingqi Score 45This game | Score 77 | Score 76 | Score 73 | Score 69 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | Pragmatic Play This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | Spadegaming This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean? | |||
| Released | 3/11/2019 | 6/6/2022 | 11/27/2018 | 11/27/2019 | 11/7/2024 |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | — | 96.57% | 97.2% | 96.18% | 96.99% |
| Volatility | — | High volatility | Medium volatility | Medium/High | Medium volatility |
| Max win | 5,120× | 10,000× | — | 10,400× | 40× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| Layout | 3x3 | 5x4 | 5x3 | 5x3 | 6x5 |
| Paylines | 5 | 40 | 20 | 30 | 32400 |
| Min bet | 0.05 | 0.2 | 0.01 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| Max bet | 1000 | 100 | 200 | 20 | 4000 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | ✓ |
| Wild symbol | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Free spins | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Multiplier | — | ✓ | — | — | ✓ |
| Bonus game | — | — | — | ✓ | — |
| Respins | — | — | — | — | — |
Every number is shown as a delta against Lu Lingqi.
Questions & Answers
Lu Lingqi FAQ
Lu Lingqi uses a 3x3 layout with three reels and five paylines.
The listed feature set consists of Free Spins and a Wild symbol, without additional cataloged bonus mechanics.
The catalog lists a minimum bet of 0.05 and a maximum bet of 1000 per round.
Lu Lingqi has a listed maximum win of x5120.00 the stake, while its RTP is not published in the supplied record.
Similar Slots
Games like Lu Lingqi from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.
