Area Link Vegas
Vegas-themed Hold and Win slot with upgrade modifiers
Reels Doubling appears on 205 of the 26,645 games in our catalog, Area Link Vegas among them.
The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.
Why this score
Partial data (71%)Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.
Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.
SlotRanker Score: 73 — Area Link Vegas by Area Vegas
https://slotranker.com/area-vegas/area-link-vegas#scoreSlot Summary
How It Plays
Regular spins use five reels, three rows and 20 paylines. Chip and Vegas Sign appearances matter because either route can move play into the feature sequence.
Once the Hold and Win round starts, qualifying symbols remain in position for three respins. Landing another qualifying symbol resets the remaining count.
Theme & Atmosphere
Vegas is presented through casino chips, jackpot labels and the city sign rather than through a separate character story. Every major visual cue points toward prize collection.
The casino-floor treatment suits the compact line game because the theme becomes functional during the bonus. Chips turn from ordinary decoration into locked award carriers.
Features & Win Potential
Bonus symbols can open the Bonus Game through two routes. Chips provide a direct trigger, while the Vegas Sign can add Random multiplier or other upgrades.
Multiplier, Reels doubling and other upgrade effects modify the collected awards. Sticky Symbols preserve qualifying positions, preparing the field for further Respins.
Bonus & Free Spins
Hold and Win begins with three Respins and keeps qualifying Chip symbols fixed. Each additional qualifying arrival resets the counter, allowing more positions to be filled.
Fixed Jackpots include four prize levels. Individual Chip symbols may reveal cash awards or jackpot prizes, while filling the complete field awards the Grand jackpot.
True Cost to Play
Expected average based on this slot's 96.5% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.
Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.
Bankroll survival simulator
No matching casinos for your region yet
Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.
Compare Area Link Vegas with other games
Area Link Vegas Score 73This game | Score 88 | Score 85 | Score 82 | Score 77 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Identity | |||||
| Studio | |||||
| Released | 8/25/2026 | 1/26/2022 | — | — | — |
| Math | |||||
| RTP | 96.5% | 96.2% | 96.5% | 96.2% | 96.04% |
| Volatility | — | High volatility | High volatility | High volatility | Medium/High |
| Max win | — | 40,000× | 91,000× | 15,000× | 5,000× |
| Format | |||||
| Reels | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Layout | 5x3 | 6x7 | 6x7 | 5x3 | 5x3 |
| Paylines | 20 | 117649 | 200704 | 10 | 25 |
| Min bet | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Max bet | 50 | 20 | 5 | 50 | 80 |
| Features | |||||
| Progressive | — | — | — | — | — |
| Wild symbol | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Free spins | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Scatter symbol | — | — | ✓ | — | — |
| Multiplier | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | — | ✓ |
| Bonus game | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Respins | ✓ | — | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
Every number is shown as a delta against Area Link Vegas.
Explore More Games with Similar RTP
| Game | Provider | RTP | Volatility | Max win | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millionaire Rush | 96.44% | High volatility | 55,260× | 79 | ||
| Monopoly Megapots | 96.45% | High volatility | 98,850× | 85 | ||
| Wheel of Fortune Megaways | 96.46% | High volatility | 80,150× | 77 | ||
| Creature from the Black Lagoon | 96.47% | Medium volatility | 1,250× | 77 | ||
| Inspector Gadget | 96.49% | Medium volatility | — | 83 | ||
| Area Link Vegas | 96.5% | — | — | 73 | ||
| Monopoly Rush Hour | 96.51% | High volatility | 28,600× | 77 | ||
| Vegas Hotties | 96.52% | Medium/High | 5,400× | 68 | ||
| Shoot | 96.54% | Medium volatility | — | 75 | ||
| Rick and Morty Megaways | 96.55% | Medium/High | 50,000× | 82 | ||
| Playboy | 96.57% | Medium volatility | — | 83 |
- Millionaire RushBig Time GamingRTP96.44%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win55,260×Score79
- Monopoly MegapotsBig Time GamingRTP96.45%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win98,850×Score85
- Wheel of Fortune MegawaysBig Time GamingRTP96.46%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win80,150×Score77
- Creature from the Black LagoonNetEntRTP96.47%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win1,250×Score77
- Inspector GadgetBlueprint GamingRTP96.49%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win—Score83
- Area Link VegasArea VegasThis gameRTP96.5%Volatility—Max win—Score73
- Monopoly Rush HourBig Time GamingRTP96.51%VolatilityHigh volatilityMax win28,600×Score77
- Vegas HottiesRubyPlayRTP96.52%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win5,400×Score68
- ShootGames GlobalRTP96.54%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win—Score75
- Rick and Morty MegawaysBlueprint GamingRTP96.55%VolatilityMedium/HighMax win50,000×Score82
- PlayboyGames GlobalRTP96.57%VolatilityMedium volatilityMax win—Score83
Questions & Answers
Area Link Vegas FAQ
Area Link Vegas has a recorded RTP of 96.5% and uses five reels, three rows and 20 paylines.
Chip symbols can activate the feature directly, while a Vegas Sign may trigger it with a randomly selected set of upgrades.
The Grand jackpot is paid when qualifying locked symbols fill every available position during the Hold and Win respin sequence.
Similar Slots
Games like Area Link Vegas from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.