Amigo Gaming

Fortune Dice (Amigo Gaming)

A Fortune Bags series offshoot reworked as a dice game.

SlotRanker Score
73
/ 99
73
05099

The SlotRanker Score is calculated from the visible data below. It is not affected by affiliate deals, and it cannot be bought.

RTP
96%
return to player
Volatility
Medium/High
variance
Max win
1,000×
top multiplier
Min bet
$0.05
per spin
Reels
5 lines
Player rating
3.5 ★
2 votes
DEMO Play free, no signup
Amigo Gaming
Fortune Dice (Amigo Gaming)
Embed on your site
3.5 / 5
2 ratings
Sign in to rate this slot and earn points.

User ratings are shown separately from the Slot Score unless stated otherwise.

Why this score

High confidence (100%)

Five weighted signals shape the composite. Four context signals refine ties. See how we rate for the full methodology.

Slot score profile across 5 weighted categoriesPayouts & RTP9/10RTP 96% → 9.0/10Volatilityn/anot applicableWin Potentialn/anot applicableFeaturesn/anot applicableGame Mechanicsn/anot applicable
Payouts & RTP9/10
RTP 96% → 9.0/10
Volatilityn/a
not applicable
Win Potentialn/a
not applicable
Featuresn/a
not applicable
Game Mechanicsn/a
not applicable
Context signals (tie-breakers)
not applicable
0.05–100 (×2000) → 8.0/10
provider avg 6.0 → 6.0/10
synthetic proxy → 2.5/10

Popularity blends real player search demand (~30 markets) with a catalogue-derived proxy; games without measurable search demand use the proxy alone. Not live play telemetry.

Cite this score

SlotRanker Score: 73 — Fortune Dice (Amigo Gaming) by Amigo Gaming

https://slotranker.com/amigo-gaming/fortune-dice-amigo-gaming#score
How to cite

Slot Summary

Fortune Bags Dice appears to extend Amigo Gaming's Fortune Bags name into a dice-led format rather than present it as a standalone idea. That gives the release a clear role: it revisits an existing brand through a more classic gambling lens, pairing familiar identity with a different style of play. As a 2026 release, it also fits a market space where recognisable slot themes are being adapted into adjacent formats to keep a series visible and broaden its appeal.
MechanicsClassic-style dice pacing with series branding.
Spec sheet
Fortune Dice (Amigo Gaming) at a glance.
Identity
Slot nameFortune Dice (Amigo Gaming)
Released6/18/2026
Math
SlotRanker Score73
RTP96%
VolatilityMedium/High
Max win1,000×
Bet range$0.05 – $100.00
Player rating3.5 / 5 · 2 votes
Format
Reels
Paylines5
Layout3-3

True Cost to Play

Expected average based on this slot's 96% RTP — individual sessions vary with volatility.

Cost per hour$0.80
Cost per session$0.80

Estimate only, for entertainment purposes — treat gambling as entertainment, not a way to make money, and set a budget you can afford to lose.

Bankroll survival simulator

How long could a bankroll last on Fortune Dice (Amigo Gaming)? We simulate thousands of sessions from this game's published RTP and volatility — the long-run math, not a prediction of your next spin.

Volatility tier: Medium-High

Running simulation…
How this works

Each simulated spin either misses or returns a win drawn from a log-normal distribution, with the hit rate and spread set by the slot's volatility tier (Medium-High). The model is calibrated so the average return equals this slot's published RTP (96.00%), with wins capped at its top multiplier (1,000×).

This is a simplified, parametric model of the game's math — not its real paytable. It exists to make the house edge visible over many sessions, so the numbers above are averages across thousands of runs, never a forecast of one.

This is math, not a prediction. Real sessions vary wildly, and no strategy changes a game's built-in house edge. Play for fun, set limits, and never bet more than you can afford to lose.

Where to play Fortune Dice (Amigo Gaming)

No matching casinos for your region yet

Casino availability depends on where you play from. We only show casinos that accept players from your country.

Compare Fortune Dice (Amigo Gaming) with other games

Fortune Dice (Amigo Gaming)
Fortune Dice (Amigo Gaming)
Score 73This game
Stunning Crown Extra DiceStunning Crown Extra Dice
Score 71
Fish Prawn Crab 2Fish Prawn Crab 2
Score 86
Bubble CrapsBubble Craps
Score 84
BelangkaiBelangkai
Score 83
Identity
Studio
Amigo Gaming This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
Released6/18/202611/20/20233/27/20263/30/2023
Math
RTP96%96.02%97%99%97.5%
VolatilityMedium/HighMedium volatilityHigh volatilityHigh volatility
Max win1,000×3,000×300×

Explore More Games with Similar RTP

GameProviderRTPVolatilityMax winScore
Dice XDice X94%49
Jhandi MundaJhandi Munda
TopSpin Games This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
95%High volatility64
Fortune Dice (Amigo Gaming)Fortune Dice (Amigo Gaming)
Amigo Gaming This provider has been reviewed and approved by the SlotRanker team. What does this mean?
96%Medium/High1,000×73
Jhandi MundaJhandi Munda96%200×80
Chicken Madness Ultra DiceChicken Madness Ultra Dice96.01%Medium volatility6,878×71
Dopamine Rush DiceDopamine Rush Dice96.03%Medium volatility5,890×71
Dice TownDice Town96.1%10,000×72
Golden Crown Extreme DiceGolden Crown Extreme Dice96.53%Medium volatility3,076×73
Xoc DiaXoc Dia97.07%79
Roll RunnerRoll Runner97.35%Adjusted82
Dice (Jackpot Originals)Dice (Jackpot Originals)99.5%990×78

Questions & Answers

Fortune Dice (Amigo Gaming) FAQ

3 questions

A demo mode for Fortune Bags Dice has not been released.

Absolutely. Fortune Bags Dice was designed with mobile players in mind.

Yes, you can play Fortune Bags Dice for real money at licensed online casinos.

No player notes yet
Be the first to share your experience with this slot.

Similar Slots

Games like Fortune Dice (Amigo Gaming) from other studios — same game type, matched by shared themes and features, then ranked by Slot Score.